?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Life goes on... [entries|friends|calendar]
...Corina...

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

lol long time [17 Aug 2008|03:32pm]
idk if anyone even gets on this thing still but i just remebered my password so i got on ..
hello lj world
post comment

just for kicks [27 Jan 2007|05:11am]
havent been on here for a long time. who still gets on...
post comment

here's my new number... [04 Apr 2006|09:19pm]
[ mood | sad ]

633-4374
"cricKet saves lives!"

post comment

just to say hi! [21 Mar 2006|09:54pm]
i miss everyone!!
school is ok!!
i'm 19 now :(
see ya!!
muah!
3 comments|post comment

just to let u know...i'm still alive [15 Sep 2005|09:51am]
[ mood | accomplished ]

life sucks, theres nothing to do during the day & gas prices suck so even if there is something to do, i have to be all greeedy about my damn gas :( i never even get on the computer anymore, i'm a loser. well i miss my partner in crime ROMAN...& i also miss everyone from the eastside. i hope everyone's doing good.
This one's for you buddy!
Image hosted by Photobucket.comImage hosted by Photobucket.comImage hosted by Photobucket.comImage hosted by Photobucket.comImage hosted by Photobucket.comImage hosted by Photobucket.comImage hosted by Photobucket.com

8 comments|post comment

Warped Tour!!!!! [05 Jul 2005|10:38pm]
[ mood | confused & thoughtful ]

Image hosted by Photobucket.comImage hosted by Photobucket.comImage hosted by Photobucket.comImage hosted by Photobucket.comImage hosted by Photobucket.comImage hosted by Photobucket.comImage hosted by Photobucket.comImage hosted by Photobucket.comImage hosted by Photobucket.comImage hosted by Photobucket.comImage hosted by Photobucket.comImage hosted by Photobucket.comImage hosted by Photobucket.comImage hosted by Photobucket.com

10 comments|post comment

why don't you just mind your own business [12 Jun 2005|04:03pm]
[ mood | crushed ]

my hope has come to an end. i am giving up, i don't care what anyone thinks of me anymore, yeah i can go on the same way, just smiling on the outside, but the truth is that on the inside i'm miserable. the only person who thought the world of me has dropped me once again & all because of SOMEONE opening their mouth, & saying things that don't even concern them. you know who you are, i hope you're happy knowing that once again you have gotten into my business & ruined it for me, i never did that to you, even though i could've & i still could, but then this war will never end. one day you'll know what it's like, one day...
17 comments|post comment

just a lil' bit... [09 May 2005|02:18pm]
[ mood | thoughtful ]

Prom nite i must say was pretty fun, yeah i'm glad i went :)
well i'll be graduating soon, & it sucks that all my friends from
Ysleta can't be there because their graduation is the same day,
but oh well, anyone who would like to go is invited. Nothing much
has been going on lately, i hope everyones happy & doing good.
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
29 comments|post comment

i love you even though it isn't fair... [14 Apr 2005|09:45pm]
[ mood | optimistic ]

it's been a long time since i've seen everyone, i've been talking to some old friends & it feels good to keep in touch, things have been going pretty good for me.
Does anyone know>> What do you do when you both know you're meant to be but there's so much in between that just makes you feel like it wouldn't work...

16 comments|post comment

i'll let you be the judge... [18 Mar 2005|04:03pm]
[ mood | tired ]

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
i got ink on my skin...Collapse )

28 comments|post comment

and there's nothing we can do about it... [07 Mar 2005|12:18am]
[ mood | confused ]

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

29 comments|post comment

no one saw it coming... [27 Feb 2005|07:55pm]
[ mood | depressed ]

O_Z_Z_Y I LOVE YOU PLEASE COME BACK SOON... you will be missed <3 CRIPPLE SAID HE LOVES YOU TOO...

12 comments|post comment

why!!!!? [26 Feb 2005|08:35pm]
[ mood | sad+scared+mad ]

and just when you think it's all over... it happens again...
7 comments|post comment

the lovely shawn.. [24 Feb 2005|11:29pm]
well heres some pix of me and xoShawn<3

fucking HOTTNESS!

you know you wanna..Collapse )
7 comments|post comment

TCC 4 LIFE! [21 Feb 2005|08:49pm]
heres a TCC picture me and xoshawn<3 made! enjoi

19 comments|post comment

i should've known that YOU were a KILLER!... [21 Feb 2005|03:50pm]
[ mood | sad ]

damn  i  lost  it  ALL  i  don't  have  the  "charm"  i  used  to ...
he  took  it  all  with  him,  he  got  the  best  of  me  while  i  got  the  worst  of  him,
i  guess  that's  what  i  deserve  for  being  so  stupid.
it's  so  sad  that  i  run  away  from  happiness  because  i'm  scared  of  falling  again...

11 comments|post comment

fuckin shawn is beautiful [16 Feb 2005|11:08pm]
[ mood | fucking good cos shawn is hawt ]

well ladies and gentlemen, this is the fucking beautiful SHAWN updating for corina. I am also reactivating it since she deleted it =(

well today corina did mine and jamels hair, and it rocks! jamel died his hella black, and i put a streak on my bangs and some on the back... and she cut it like a pro! i love you corina, im sorry i was being mean to you i guess? but you were being mean to me too lol. and i didnt think u would get all mad that i called you a dumbshit either!

i recommend you all get your hair done by corina! shes a pro!!!!





xoshawn<3

5 comments|post comment

just thought about this... [14 Feb 2005|02:55pm]
[ mood | anxious ]

in the words of someone long gone...
"HAPPY "VALEINES" DAY"

11 comments|post comment

sometimes you could only do so much for people w/out worrying about yourself... [13 Feb 2005|10:41pm]
[ mood | bitchy & sad ]

>>>i'm tired of being used & i'm tired of doing things for people,
& knowing that if it came to the point for them to do something for me,
they wouldn't.<<<

4 comments|post comment

i've got to tell you something.... [03 Feb 2005|03:18pm]
[ mood | happy ]

Hello to all!!!!!!
yesterday was good i saw all the guys @ LONISARA's practice, which went well
...yeah it was nice :)
Things are looking good...
SHOULD I GET THIS TATTOO WHEN I TURN *18*?

hi shorty :)

36 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]